Train Time Table

KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
09:58
BEAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
10:40
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:45
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:40
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
15:05
SAHARANPUR 6
330.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:10
MORADABAD 7
523.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:50
SITAPUR 8
775.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:45
GORAKHPUR JN 9
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:32
DEORIA SADAR 10
1137.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:40
SIWAN JN 11
1207.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:50
CHHAPRA 12
1267.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:07
HAJIPUR JN 13
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 14
1380.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
1432.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
13:03
KHAGARIA JN 16
1518.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 17
1642.0 Kms| PF #5 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
16:12
BARSOI JN 18
1682.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1827.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 09:30 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:10 8 mins 18:18 2 No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:32 5 mins 05:37 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 5 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:35 End --------- - No

02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) train on RailYatri?

A) KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KARAMBHUMI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KARAMBHUMI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408)?

A) KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KARAMBHUMI SPL (02408) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name