Train Time Table

NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
10:10
BARSOI JN 2
145.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
11:45
KATIHAR JN 3
184.0 Kms| PF #5 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
13:45
KHAGARIA JN 4
308.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
15:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
393.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
16:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
445.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
17:10
HAJIPUR JN 7
499.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
18:40
CHHAPRA 8
558.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
19:35
SIWAN JN 9
619.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
20:35
DEORIA SADAR 10
688.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:55
GORAKHPUR JN 11
738.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
03:55
SITAPUR 12
1050.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:40
MORADABAD 13
1303.0 Kms| PF #5 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
11:57
SAHARANPUR 14
1495.0 Kms| PF #5 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
13:18
AMBALA CANT JN 15
1576.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
14:55
LUDHIANA JN 16
1690.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
16:10
JALANDHAR CITY 17
1747.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
16:49
BEAS 18
1783.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
17:35
AMRITSAR JN 19
1826.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:40 8 mins 08:48 5 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:57 10 mins 12:07 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:18 5 mins 13:23 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:35 End --------- - No

02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) train on RailYatri?

A) NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NJP ASR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NJP ASR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407)?

A) NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NJP ASR SPECIAL (02407) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name