Train Time Table

GAYA MS SPL (02389) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
06:21
DEHRI ON SONE 2
86.0 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
06:34
SASARAM 3
103.0 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
07:03
BHABUA ROAD 4
151.0 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
08:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
204.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
10:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
347.0 Kms| PF #3 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
12:23
MANIKPUR JN 7
439.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
13:25
SATNA 8
517.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
14:40
KATNI 9
615.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:00
JABALPUR 10
706.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIR
19:21
NAINPUR JN 11
828.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTC
20:34
BALAGHAT JN 12
903.0 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
21:30
GONDIA JN 13
944.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
02:05
BALHARSHAH 14
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
05:15
WARANGAL 15
1436.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
11:09
ONGOLE 17
1781.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
12:28
NELLORE 18
1897.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
16:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 19
2073.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02389 GAYA MS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
NAINPUR JN (NIR) 19:21 5 mins 19:26 1 No
BALAGHAT JN (BTC) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:09 1 min 11:10 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 16:10 End --------- 1 No

02389 GAYA MS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA MS SPL (02389) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA MS SPL (02389) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA MS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA MS SPL (02389) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA MS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA MS SPL (02389) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA MS SPL (02389) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) GAYA MS SPL (02389) runs from GAYA JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA MS SPL (02389) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA MS SPL (02389) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name