Train Time Table

GAYA MS SPL (02389) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
06:30
DEHRI ON SONE 2
86.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
06:45
SASARAM 3
103.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
07:17
BHABUA ROAD 4
151.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
08:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
204.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
10:50
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
347.0 Kms| PF #3 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
12:23
MANIKPUR JN 7
439.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
13:35
SATNA 8
517.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
15:00
KATNI 9
615.0 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:35
JABALPUR 10
706.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:50
ITARSI JN 11
951.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:45
NAGPUR 12
1248.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:10
BALHARSHAH 13
1459.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:48
WARANGAL 14
1701.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1909.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:39
ONGOLE 16
2047.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:09
NELLORE 17
2163.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
20:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 18
2343.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02389 GAYA MS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
SATNA (STA) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 - No
KATNI (KTE) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:48 5 mins 08:53 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:45 End --------- 1 No

02389 GAYA MS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA MS SPL (02389) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA MS SPL (02389) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA MS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA MS SPL (02389) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA MS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA MS SPL (02389) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA MS SPL (02389) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) GAYA MS SPL (02389) runs from GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA MS SPL (02389) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA MS SPL (02389)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA MS SPL (02389) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name