Train Time Table

NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NOQ
START
NEW ALIPURDUAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
18:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBA
18:35
MATHABHANGA 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
19:45
JALPAIGURI ROAD 4
112.5 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
20:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
146.1 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:08
KISHANGANJ 6
233.4 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
22:32
Dalkhola 7
261.9 Kms| PF #0 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
23:40
SAMSI 8
346.4 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
00:40
MALDA TOWN 9
381.1 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
02:54
RAMPUR HAT 10
505.1 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
03:44
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 11
565.6 Kms| PF #3 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
04:53
BARDDHAMAN JN 12
617.5 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
06:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
719.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02378 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) --------- Start 17:40 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 2 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:40 25 mins 21:05 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 - No
SAMSI (SM) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 02:54 5 mins 02:59 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:45 End --------- 9 No

02378 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) train on RailYatri?

A) NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NOQ SDAH SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378)?

A) NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) runs from NEW ALIPURDUAR to NEW ALIPURDUAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NOQ SDAH SPECIAL (02378) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name