Train Time Table

JSME ASN SPL (02376) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSME
START
JASIDIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:45
MADHUPUR JN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
14:30
CHITTARANJAN 3
86.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:40
ASANSOL JN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
16:46
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 5
148.0 Kms| PF #0 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
17:28
PURULIA JN 6
187.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:23
CHAKRADHARPUR 7
305.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:57
ROURKELA 8
406.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 9
508.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:25
SAMBALPUR 10
556.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:17
BARGARH ROAD 11
599.0 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 12
674.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:20
TITLAGARH 13
738.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
02:43
KESINGA 14
751.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:53
MUNIGUDA 15
824.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
05:20
RAYAGADA 16
877.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:05
PARVATIPURAM 17
924.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
06:30
BOBBILI 18
948.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 19
1001.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:04
SAMALKOT JN 21
1213.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
11:48
RAJAMUNDRY 22
1263.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
13:04
ELURU 23
1353.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
1412.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
15:14
TENALI JN 25
1444.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
16:44
ONGOLE 26
1550.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:08
NELLORE 27
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
18:58
GUDUR JN 28
1705.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
19:43
SULLURUPETA 29
1760.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
21:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 30
1846.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
22:25
TAMBARAM 31
1871.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02376 JSME ASN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JASIDIH JN (JSME) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:40 20 mins 16:00 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:57 8 mins 21:05 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
ELURU (EE) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:25 End --------- - No

02376 JSME ASN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JSME ASN SPL (02376) train on RailYatri?

A) JSME ASN SPL (02376) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JSME ASN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JSME ASN SPL (02376) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JSME ASN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JSME ASN SPL (02376)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JSME ASN SPL (02376) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JSME ASN SPL (02376) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JSME ASN SPL (02376)?

A) JSME ASN SPL (02376) runs from JASIDIH JN to TAMBARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JSME ASN SPL (02376) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JSME ASN SPL (02376)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JSME ASN SPL (02376) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name