Train Time Table

DDN HWH SPL (02370) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
23:35
HARIDWAR JN 2
52.0 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
00:10
LAKSAR JN 3
79.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:37
MORADABAD 4
219.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:08
BAREILLY 5
310.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:00
LUCKNOW 6
545.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
09:37
NIHALGARH 7
634.0 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
10:21
SULTANPUR 8
684.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
12:55
VARANASI JN 9
828.0 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
14:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
844.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
15:11
DILDARNAGAR JN 11
902.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:38
BUXAR 12
938.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
16:24
ARA 13
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
17:20
PATNA JN 14
1056.0 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
18:45
MOKAMEH JN 15
1145.0 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
19:58
KIUL JN 16
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
20:33
JAMUI 17
1207.0 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
21:30
JHAJHA 18
1233.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
22:07
JASIDIH JN 19
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
22:36
MADHUPUR JN 20
1306.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
23:53
ASANSOL JN 21
1388.0 Kms| PF #2 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
03:15
HOWRAH JN 22
1587.0 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02370 DDN HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 23:35 8 mins 23:43 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:37 8 mins 02:45 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 2 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 6 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
ARA (ARA) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 6 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:15 End --------- 11 No

02370 DDN HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DDN HWH SPL (02370) train on RailYatri?

A) DDN HWH SPL (02370) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DDN HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DDN HWH SPL (02370) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DDN HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DDN HWH SPL (02370)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DDN HWH SPL (02370) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DDN HWH SPL (02370) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DDN HWH SPL (02370)?

A) DDN HWH SPL (02370) runs from DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DDN HWH SPL (02370) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DDN HWH SPL (02370)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DDN HWH SPL (02370) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name