Train Time Table

HWH DDN SPL (02369) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:29
ASANSOL JN 2
199.0 Kms| PF #4 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
16:33
MADHUPUR JN 3
281.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:00
JASIDIH JN 4
310.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:10
JHAJHA 5
354.0 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
18:33
JAMUI 6
380.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:56
KIUL JN 7
408.0 Kms| PF #3 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
19:28
MOKAMEH JN 8
442.0 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 9
531.0 Kms| PF #4 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:35
ARA 10
580.0 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:20
BUXAR 11
649.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
22:48
DILDARNAGAR JN 12
685.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
00:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
738.0 Kms| PF #6 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:40
VARANASI JN 14
757.0 Kms| PF #5 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
04:18
SULTANPUR 15
900.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
04:58
NIHALGARH 16
950.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
07:15
LUCKNOW 17
1040.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:16
BAREILLY 18
1275.0 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
12:50
MORADABAD 19
1365.0 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
15:08
LAKSAR JN 20
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
15:50
HARIDWAR JN 21
1532.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
18:05
DEHRADUN 22
1584.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02369 HWH DDN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:00 11 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:29 5 mins 15:34 4 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 4 No
ARA (ARA) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:40 15 mins 01:55 5 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 07:15 20 mins 07:35 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 12:50 8 mins 12:58 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:50 30 mins 16:20 - No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 18:05 End --------- 2 No

02369 HWH DDN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH DDN SPL (02369) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH DDN SPL (02369) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH DDN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH DDN SPL (02369) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH DDN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH DDN SPL (02369)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH DDN SPL (02369) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH DDN SPL (02369) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH DDN SPL (02369)?

A) HWH DDN SPL (02369) runs from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH DDN SPL (02369) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH DDN SPL (02369)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH DDN SPL (02369) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name