Train Time Table

VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
18:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
774.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
02:10
PATNA JN 4
984.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
02:38
PATNA SAHEB 5
994.0 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
02:51
FATUHA 6
1006.0 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
03:01
KHUSROPUR 7
1015.0 Kms| PF #0 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:17
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 8
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:31
BARH 9
1048.0 Kms| PF #0 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:52
MOKAMEH JN 10
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
04:00
HATHIDAH JN 11
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
04:11
BARHIYA 12
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
04:48
LUCKEESARAI JN 13
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:40
KIUL JN 14
1107.0 Kms| PF #5 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
06:04
KAJRA 15
1123.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
06:17
ABHAIPUR 16
1131.0 Kms| PF #0 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
06:32
DHARHARA 17
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
06:50
JAMALPUR JN 18
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
07:08
BARIARPUR 19
1163.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
07:30
SULTANGANJ 20
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
08:15
BHAGALPUR 21
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 13:15 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 02:38 5 mins 02:43 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
BARH (BARH) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 5 No
KAJRA (KJH) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 08:15 End --------- 1 No

02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) train on RailYatri?

A) VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIKRAMSHILA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIKRAMSHILA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368)?

A) VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIKRAMSHILA SPL (02368) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name