Train Time Table

PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
11:35
SULTANGANJ 2
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
12:00
BARIARPUR 3
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
12:25
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
12:48
DHARHARA 5
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
13:02
ABHAIPUR 6
75.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
13:14
KAJRA 7
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:57
KIUL JN 8
99.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
14:12
LUCKEESARAI JN 9
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
14:54
MOKAMEH JN 10
133.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
15:13
BARH 11
158.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:38
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
176.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:01
FATUHA 13
200.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:15
PATNA SAHEB 14
212.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:50
PATNA JN 15
222.0 Kms| PF #5 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:23
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
434.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
780.0 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
08:10
ANAND VIHAR TRM 18
1207.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02367 PNBE ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 12:48 1 min 12:49 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:57 10 mins 14:07 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 - No
BARH (BARH) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:23 15 mins 20:38 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:40 8 mins 01:48 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 08:10 End --------- 6 No

02367 PNBE ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367)?

A) PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) runs from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ANVT SPL (02367) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name