Train Time Table

CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
11:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:38
MANMAD JN 4
260.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:00
BHUSAVAL JN 5
444.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:07
KHANDWA 6
568.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:25
ITARSI JN 7
751.0 Kms| PF #5 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:40
JABALPUR 8
996.0 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:05
KATNI 9
1087.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:35
SATNA 10
1185.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:48
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
1354.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
08:45
MIRZAPUR 12
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:27
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:45
BUXAR 14
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:40
PATNA JN 15
1705.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:33
KIUL JN 16
1828.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
18:00
JHAJHA 17
1882.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
18:37
JASIDIH JN 18
1926.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
19:04
MADHUPUR JN 19
1955.0 Kms| PF #0 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
19:44
CHITTARANJAN 20
2012.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
20:30
ASANSOL JN 21
2037.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02362 CSMT ASANSOL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 11:05 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
SATNA (STA) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:27 10 mins 10:37 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:30 End --------- - No

02362 CSMT ASANSOL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT ASANSOL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT ASANSOL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362)?

A) CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to ASANSOL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT ASANSOL SPL (02362) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name