Train Time Table

PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
20:15
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
20:25
PATNA SAHEB 3
10.0 Kms| PF #0 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
20:55
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 4
46.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
21:32
MOKAMEH JN 5
90.0 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
22:13
KIUL JN 6
124.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
22:38
JAMUI 7
152.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:40
JHAJHA 8
178.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:17
JASIDIH JN 9
222.0 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:44
MADHUPUR JN 10
251.0 Kms| PF #0 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:56
ASANSOL JN 11
332.0 Kms| PF #5 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:30
DURGAPUR 12
374.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
05:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 13
534.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02360 PNBE KOAA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 20:07 7 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:56 5 mins 02:01 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 05:15 End --------- - No

02360 PNBE KOAA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE KOAA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE KOAA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360)?

A) PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) runs from PATNA JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE KOAA SPL (02360) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name