Train Time Table

RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
21:23
PATNA SAHEB 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
21:36
FATUHA 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
21:46
KHUSROPUR 4
29.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
22:02
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
22:16
BARH 6
62.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
22:37
MOKAMEH JN 7
87.0 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
22:46
HATHIDAH JN 8
94.0 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
23:14
LUCKEESARAI JN 9
120.0 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
23:23
KIUL JN 10
121.0 Kms| PF #5 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:55
JAMUI 11
149.0 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:03
JHAJHA 12
175.0 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:40
JASIDIH JN 13
219.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:07
MADHUPUR JN 14
248.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:49
CHITTARANJAN 15
305.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:28
ASANSOL JN 16
330.0 Kms| PF #5 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
03:49
RANIGANJ 17
348.0 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:09
DURGAPUR 18
372.0 Kms| PF #4 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 19
435.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:40
HOWRAH JN 20
529.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 21:10 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:23 5 mins 21:28 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
BARH (BARH) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 5 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:03 5 mins 01:08 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:07 5 mins 02:12 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:49 1 min 02:50 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:28 5 mins 03:33 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 03:49 1 min 03:50 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:40 End --------- 8 No

02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) train on RailYatri?

A) RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJPB HWH EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJPB HWH EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)?

A) RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name