Train Time Table

GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GODA
START
GODDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSDA
13:37
HANSDIHA 2
31.8 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
14:32
MANDAR HILL 3
55.6 Kms| PF #0 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
14:56
BARAHAT JN 4
68.5 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
16:35
BHAGALPUR 5
105.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
18:00
SULTANGANJ 6
129.9 Kms| PF #0 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
18:32
JAMALPUR JN 7
158.8 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
18:56
ABHAIPUR 8
180.9 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
20:00
KIUL JN 9
203.9 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
21:22
NAWADAH 10
274.5 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:20
GAYA JN 11
333.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
00:28
SASARAM 12
436.2 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
538.3 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
691.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
885.4 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
12:35
NEW DELHI 16
1325.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02349 GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GODDA (GODA) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 13:37 30 mins 14:07 1 No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 16:35 55 mins 17:30 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:00 1 min 18:01 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 18:32 5 mins 18:37 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
NAWADAH (NWD) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:35 End --------- - No

02349 GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) train on RailYatri?

A) GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349)?

A) GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) runs from GODDA to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GODDA NDLS Humsafar SPL (02349) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name