Train Time Table

LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:42
KALYAN JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 3
171.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:20
MANMAD JN 4
244.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 5
428.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:43
BURHANPUR 6
483.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:57
KHANDWA 7
552.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:12
HARDA 8
660.0 Kms| PF #0 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 9
735.0 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:38
PIPARIYA 10
803.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:05
JABALPUR 11
980.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 12
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:40
SATNA 13
1169.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 14
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 15
1419.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1482.0 Kms| PF #0 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 17
1536.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 18
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 19
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 20
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 21
1680.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 22
1689.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:56
PATNA SAHEB 23
1699.0 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:08
FATUHA 24
1711.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:18
KHUSROPUR 25
1720.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:34
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 26
1735.0 Kms| PF #0 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:48
BARH 27
1753.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:08
MOKAMEH JN 28
1779.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
14:53
LUCKEESARAI JN 29
1811.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
15:30
KIUL JN 30
1813.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
15:53
KAJRA 31
1829.0 Kms| PF #0 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
16:06
ABHAIPUR 32
1836.0 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
16:36
JAMALPUR JN 33
1857.0 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
16:54
BARIARPUR 34
1868.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:18
SULTANGANJ 35
1886.0 Kms| PF #0 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
17:55
BHAGALPUR 36
1910.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02336 LTT BGP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 - No
HARDA (HD) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:52 10 mins 08:02 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 - No
BARH (BARH) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:08 5 mins 14:13 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 15:53 1 min 15:54 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:06 1 min 16:07 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:36 5 mins 16:41 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:18 1 min 17:19 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:55 End --------- - No

02336 LTT BGP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT BGP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT BGP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336)?

A) LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT BGP SF SPL (02336) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name