Train Time Table

BGP LTT SPL (02335) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
09:19
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
09:41
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
09:58
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
10:21
ABHAIPUR 5
75.1 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
10:32
KAJRA 6
82.2 Kms| PF #0 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
11:05
KIUL JN 7
98.2 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
11:14
LUCKEESARAI JN 8
99.4 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
11:54
MOKAMEH JN 9
132.3 Kms| PF #3 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
12:11
BARH 10
158.1 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
12:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11
176.1 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
12:40
KHUSROPUR 12
191.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
12:50
FATUHA 13
199.7 Kms| PF #3 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
13:18
PATNA SAHEB 14
211.6 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
13:45
PATNA JN 15
221.5 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
14:10
DANAPUR 16
231.2 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
14:40
ARA 17
270.5 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
15:18
DUMRAON 18
322.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
15:36
BUXAR 19
339.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
16:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 20
375.2 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
432.9 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
18:50
MIRZAPUR 22
496.1 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 23
576.2 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:50
SATNA 24
746.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 25
844.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:45
JABALPUR 26
935.7 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
03:58
PIPARIYA 27
1113.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:10
ITARSI JN 28
1180.8 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
06:12
HARDA 29
1256.4 Kms| PF #0 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:58
KHANDWA 30
1364.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
08:58
BURHANPUR 31
1433.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
10:00
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1487.7 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:37
MANMAD JN 33
1671.9 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
13:40
NASIK ROAD 34
1744.9 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
16:27
KALYAN JN 35
1877.0 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
17:07
THANE 36
1895.2 Kms| PF #6 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
17:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 37
1911.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02335 BGP LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 3 No
BARH (BARH) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 14:10 6 mins 14:16 - No
ARA (ARA) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:36 4 mins 15:40 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
HARDA (HD) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 4 No
THANE (TNA) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:50 End --------- - No

02335 BGP LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP LTT SPL (02335) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP LTT SPL (02335) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP LTT SPL (02335) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP LTT SPL (02335)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP LTT SPL (02335) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP LTT SPL (02335) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP LTT SPL (02335)?

A) BGP LTT SPL (02335) runs from BHAGALPUR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP LTT SPL (02335) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP LTT SPL (02335)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP LTT SPL (02335) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name