Train Time Table

HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:44
KATHUA 2
76.0 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:20
JALANDHAR CANT 4
212.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
02:38
PHAGWARA JN 5
229.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:20
LUDHIANA JN 6
265.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:17
AMBALA CANT JN 7
378.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:09
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 8
429.0 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:50
SAHARANPUR 9
459.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:05
MORADABAD 10
652.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:38
BAREILLY 11
743.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:20
LUCKNOW 12
978.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
16:48
NIHALGARH 13
1067.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
17:35
SULTANPUR 14
1117.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
18:48
JAUNPUR CITY 15
1203.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 16
1261.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
22:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1279.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
23:25
BUXAR 18
1369.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
00:06
ARA 19
1437.0 Kms| PF #3 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
00:39
DANAPUR 20
1477.0 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
01:10
PATNA JN 21
1486.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNC
01:38
PATNA SAHEB 22
1496.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKP
02:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23
1532.0 Kms| PF #0 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
02:40
MOKAMEH JN 24
1576.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
03:28
KIUL JN 25
1610.0 Kms| PF #5 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMU
03:56
JAMUI 26
1637.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
05:25
JHAJHA 27
1663.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
06:07
JASIDIH JN 28
1707.0 Kms| PF #3 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
06:35
MADHUPUR JN 29
1737.0 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
07:16
CHITTARANJAN 30
1793.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:05
ASANSOL JN 31
1818.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
11:30
HOWRAH JN 32
2017.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:17 8 mins 05:25 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:05 8 mins 10:13 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
ARA (ARA) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 5 No
JAMUI (JMU) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:30 End --------- 18 No

02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332)?

A) HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) runs from JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH FESTIVAL SPL (02332) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name