Train Time Table

NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NLDM
START
NANGAL DAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
07:05
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2
20.3 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
07:45
RUPNAGAR 3
55.6 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:00
AMBALA CANT JN 4
157.3 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
11:25
SAHARANPUR 5
238.4 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
14:52
MORADABAD 6
431.5 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
16:19
BAREILLY 7
521.8 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:05
LUCKNOW 8
756.6 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:00
VARANASI JN 9
1039.4 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
1057.5 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:40
PATNA JN 11
1268.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:58
KIUL JN 12
1392.2 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
09:00
JHAJHA 13
1445.7 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
09:37
JASIDIH JN 14
1489.7 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
11:18
ASANSOL JN 15
1600.2 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
14:45
KOLKATA CHITPUR 16
1804.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02326 NLDM KOAA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) --------- Start 06:50 - No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 14:52 8 mins 15:00 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:18 10 mins 11:28 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 14:45 End --------- - No

02326 NLDM KOAA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) train on RailYatri?

A) NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NLDM KOAA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NLDM KOAA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326)?

A) NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) runs from NANGAL DAM to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NLDM KOAA SPL (02326) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name