Train Time Table

HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
17:12
BALOTRA JN 2
96.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
17:50
SAMDHARI JN 3
129.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
19:20
JODHPUR JN 4
209.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
22:44
CHOTI KHATU 5
388.0 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
23:51
DIDWANA 6
424.0 Kms| PF #0 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAU
00:17
LADNUN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJH
00:30
SUJANGARH 8
465.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
01:30
RATANGARH JN 9
510.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
02:15
CHURU 10
553.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
03:20
SADULPUR JN 11
611.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
05:59
REWARI 12
752.0 Kms| PF #4 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:30
OLD DELHI 13
835.0 Kms| PF #6 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1267.0 Kms| PF #4 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
1462.0 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
19:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1615.0 Kms| PF #3 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
22:05
GAYA JN 17
1818.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
23:27
KODERMA 18
1895.0 Kms| PF #6 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
01:15
DHANBAD JN 19
2018.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
02:25
ASANSOL JN 20
2076.0 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
05:50
HOWRAH JN 21
2275.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 15:55 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 17:12 5 mins 17:17 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 2 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 23:51 3 mins 23:54 - No
LADNUN (LAU) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 00:30 3 mins 00:33 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
REWARI (RE) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:30 25 mins 07:55 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:28 10 mins 19:38 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 6 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:50 End --------- 1 No

02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324)?

A) HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) runs from BARMER to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH FESTIVL SPL (02324) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name