Train Time Table

HWH BME SPL (02323) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
21:13
ASANSOL JN 2
200.0 Kms| PF #3 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
22:35
DHANBAD JN 3
259.0 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:11
KODERMA 4
382.0 Kms| PF #4 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:47
GAYA JN 5
458.0 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
661.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
813.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:18
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
1008.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
15:15
OLD DELHI 9
1441.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
17:20
REWARI 10
1523.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
19:50
SADULPUR JN 11
1665.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
20:45
CHURU 12
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
21:55
RATANGARH JN 13
1765.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJH
22:32
SUJANGARH 14
1811.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAU
22:55
LADNUN 15
1821.0 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIA
23:18
DIDWANA 16
1852.0 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTKT
23:46
CHOTI KHATU 17
1887.0 Kms| PF #0 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
02:50
JODHPUR JN 18
2066.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMR
04:28
SAMDHARI JN 19
2146.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLT
04:52
BALOTRA JN 20
2180.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BME
07:05
BARMER 21
2276.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02323 HWH BME SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:50 9 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:13 5 mins 21:18 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:47 5 mins 01:52 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 15:15 25 mins 15:40 5 No
REWARI (RE) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 - No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 - No
LADNUN (LAU) 22:55 3 mins 22:58 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 23:18 3 mins 23:21 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:50 15 mins 03:05 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 04:52 5 mins 04:57 - No
BARMER (BME) 07:05 End --------- - No

02323 HWH BME SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH BME SPL (02323) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH BME SPL (02323) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH BME SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH BME SPL (02323) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH BME SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH BME SPL (02323)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH BME SPL (02323) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH BME SPL (02323) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BME SPL (02323)?

A) HWH BME SPL (02323) runs from HOWRAH JN to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BME SPL (02323) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH BME SPL (02323)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH BME SPL (02323) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name