Train Time Table

CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
22:27
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:12
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
00:17
KASARA 4
118.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:35
NASIK ROAD 5
183.6 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:40
MANMAD JN 6
256.6 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
03:38
CHALISGAON JN 7
324.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:53
JALGAON JN 8
416.6 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:25
BHUSAVAL JN 9
440.8 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:18
BURHANPUR 10
495.3 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:33
KHANDWA 11
564.3 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:46
HARDA 12
672.1 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:50
ITARSI JN 13
747.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:13
PIPARIYA 14
815.2 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
11:48
GADARWARA 15
864.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
12:13
KARELI 16
892.9 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
12:28
NARSINGHPUR 17
908.7 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
12:53
SHRIDHAM 18
939.8 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:45
JABALPUR 19
992.8 Kms| PF #5 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
15:05
KATNI 20
1083.7 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:58
MAIHAR 21
1146.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:35
SATNA 22
1182.1 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
17:55
MANIKPUR JN 23
1259.7 Kms| PF #4 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
18:43
SHANKARGARH 24
1314.7 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
19:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 25
1352.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
20:20
VINDHYACHAL 26
1425.1 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
20:35
MIRZAPUR 27
1432.4 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
21:13
CHUNAR 28
1463.6 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 29
1495.6 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
23:44
BHABUA ROAD 30
1550.2 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
00:16
SASARAM 31
1597.8 Kms| PF #2 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOS
00:35
DEHRI ON SONE 32
1615.6 Kms| PF #4 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
00:48
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 33
1632.1 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
02:10
GAYA JN 34
1700.6 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
03:32
KODERMA 35
1776.8 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
04:02
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 36
1825.2 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
04:25
PARASNATH 37
1852.3 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
04:46
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 38
1870.3 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
06:00
DHANBAD JN 39
1900.1 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
07:35
BARAKAR 40
1941.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:20
ASANSOL JN 41
1958.4 Kms| PF #6 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
08:45
RANIGANJ 42
1976.7 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
09:06
DURGAPUR 43
2000.6 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
09:24
PANAGARH 44
2016.4 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
10:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 45
2064.4 Kms| PF #5 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
11:40
HOWRAH JN 46
2157.6 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02322 CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 22:15 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
HARDA (HD) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
KARELI (KY) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 4 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 2 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 04:46 5 mins 04:51 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 6 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:06 4 mins 09:10 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:07 4 mins 10:11 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:40 End --------- 9 No

02322 CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322)?

A) CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT HWH Kolkata Mail SPL (02322) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name