Train Time Table

KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:37
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #3 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
16:02
ASANSOL JN 3
204.7 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:03
MADHUPUR JN 4
286.2 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:30
JASIDIH JN 5
315.2 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:55
JHAJHA 6
359.2 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
21:30
PATNA JN 7
536.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
747.4 Kms| PF #6 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
900.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1094.5 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
09:10
TUNDLA JN 11
1325.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
09:45
AGRA FORT 12
1348.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1574.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
16:05
JAIPUR 14
1705.8 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
18:20
AJMER JN 15
1840.5 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
18:54
NASIRABAD 16
1863.7 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
19:26
BIJAINAGAR 17
1905.4 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
20:35
BHILWARA 18
1972.5 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
21:50
CHANDERIYA 19
2019.1 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
23:11
MAVLI JN 20
2091.9 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
23:53
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 21
2130.2 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
00:25
UDAIPUR CITY 22
2134.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 13:10 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:02 5 mins 16:07 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:35 20 mins 13:55 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 16:05 15 mins 16:20 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 - No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 00:25 End --------- - No

02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA UDZ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA UDZ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315)?

A) KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA UDZ SPL (02315) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name