Train Time Table

KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDM
00:13
CHANDI MANDIR 2
15.6 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
00:28
CHANDIGARH 3
24.7 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:10
AMBALA CANT JN 4
69.6 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
02:50
KURUKSHETRA JN 5
111.5 Kms| PF #3 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
03:15
KARNAL 6
144.6 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
03:41
PANIPAT JN 7
178.9 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
03:57
SAMALKHA 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
04:10
GANAUR 9
208.3 Kms| PF #0 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
04:25
SONIPAT 10
224.3 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDI
04:42
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 11
258.5 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
05:36
SUBZI MANDI 12
264.6 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:05
OLD DELHI 13
267.5 Kms| PF #13 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
07:08
GHAZIABAD 14
287.8 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
07:58
KHURJA JN 15
350.5 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
08:30
ALIGARH JN 16
393.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
09:50
TUNDLA JN 17
472.1 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
10:13
FIROZABAD 18
488.6 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
10:38
SHIKOHABAD JN 19
508.5 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
11:18
ETAWAH 20
563.9 Kms| PF #3 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
12:06
PHAPHUND 21
620.1 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
703.2 Kms| PF #6 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
15:08
FATEHPUR 23
780.9 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 24
897.7 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:30
MIRZAPUR 25
987.2 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1050.3 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:28
BHABUA ROAD 27
1104.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
22:02
SASARAM 28
1152.5 Kms| PF #3 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
22:21
DEHRI ON SONE 29
1170.4 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:30
GAYA JN 30
1255.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
00:53
KODERMA 31
1331.6 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
01:22
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 32
1379.9 Kms| PF #3 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
01:46
PARASNATH 33
1407.1 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
02:17
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 34
1425.1 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
03:17
DHANBAD JN 35
1454.8 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
04:31
ASANSOL JN 36
1513.2 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
05:06
DURGAPUR 37
1555.4 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
06:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 38
1619.1 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
08:05
HOWRAH JN 39
1712.3 Kms| PF #15 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02312 KALKA MAIL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 23:55 2 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 00:28 57 mins 01:25 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 04:42 18 mins 05:00 2 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 6 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:38 10 mins 20:48 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 2 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 02:17 5 mins 02:22 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:17 5 mins 03:22 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 06:21 5 mins 06:26 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:05 End --------- 15 No

02312 KALKA MAIL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) train on RailYatri?

A) KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KALKA MAIL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KALKA MAIL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312)?

A) KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) runs from KALKA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KALKA MAIL SPL (02312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name