Train Time Table

JU HWH SF SPL (02308) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
13:45
KISHANGANJ 2
88.0 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
14:30
BARSOI JN 3
145.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
16:05
MALDA TOWN 4
233.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
18:25
AZIMGANJ JN 5
348.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
20:15
KATWA 6
420.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:53
BANDEL JN 7
525.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
23:05
HOWRAH JN 8
564.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02308 JU HWH SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 12:35 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:05 End --------- 3 No

02308 JU HWH SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JU HWH SF SPL (02308) train on RailYatri?

A) JU HWH SF SPL (02308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JU HWH SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JU HWH SF SPL (02308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JU HWH SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JU HWH SF SPL (02308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JU HWH SF SPL (02308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JU HWH SF SPL (02308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JU HWH SF SPL (02308)?

A) JU HWH SF SPL (02308) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JU HWH SF SPL (02308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JU HWH SF SPL (02308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JU HWH SF SPL (02308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name