Train Time Table

DNR SBC SPL (02296) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:39
ARA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:25
BUXAR 3
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
21:52
DILDARNAGAR JN 4
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
203.0 Kms| PF #4 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
00:25
MIRZAPUR 6
265.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 7
346.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:51
SATNA 8
516.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:23
MAIHAR 9
551.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:20
KATNI 10
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:50
JABALPUR 11
705.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
09:16
NARSINGHPUR 12
789.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:30
PIPARIYA 13
882.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 14
950.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:51
GHORADONGRI 15
1020.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:36
BETUL 16
1056.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
15:53
PANDHURNA 17
1143.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:05
NAGPUR 18
1247.0 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:02
SEVAGRAM 19
1323.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:07
CHANDRAPUR 20
1444.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:05
BALHARSHAH 21
1458.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
22:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 22
1528.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
00:02
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1600.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
01:35
WARANGAL 24
1700.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
05:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 25
1908.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
07:39
ONGOLE 26
2046.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
09:09
NELLORE 27
2162.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
17:59
KUPPAM 28
2594.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
18:34
BANGARAPET 29
2629.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
19:29
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 30
2685.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
19:38
BANGALORE EAST 31
2692.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
19:58
BANGALORE CANT 32
2695.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
20:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 33
2699.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02296 DNR SBC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
ARA (ARA) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:14 10 mins 23:24 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
SATNA (STA) 04:51 9 mins 05:00 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
KATNI (KTE) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
BETUL (BZU) 14:36 3 mins 14:39 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 5 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 20:20 End --------- 8 No

02296 DNR SBC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR SBC SPL (02296) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR SBC SPL (02296) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR SBC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR SBC SPL (02296) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR SBC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR SBC SPL (02296)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR SBC SPL (02296) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR SBC SPL (02296) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SBC SPL (02296)?

A) DNR SBC SPL (02296) runs from DANAPUR to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SBC SPL (02296) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR SBC SPL (02296)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR SBC SPL (02296) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name