Train Time Table

SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
10:10
BANGALORE CANT 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
11:08
BANGARAPET 3
71.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
11:37
KUPPAM 4
105.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
18:06
NELLORE 5
487.0 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:33
ONGOLE 6
603.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
741.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:05
WARANGAL 8
948.0 Kms| PF #2 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
02:39
RAMAGUNDAM 9
1049.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
03:32
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
1121.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
04:45
BALHARSHAH 11
1191.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
05:09
CHANDRAPUR 12
1205.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
06:52
SEVAGRAM 13
1326.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:15
NAGPUR 14
1402.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
09:58
PANDHURNA 15
1506.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
11:30
BETUL 16
1592.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
12:12
GHORADONGRI 17
1629.0 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:25
ITARSI JN 18
1699.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:28
PIPARIYA 19
1766.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:32
NARSINGHPUR 20
1860.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
17:50
JABALPUR 21
1944.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
19:25
KATNI 22
2035.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
20:13
MAIHAR 23
2098.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:00
SATNA 24
2133.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
01:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 25
2303.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
02:40
MIRZAPUR 26
2383.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
05:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
2446.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
06:32
BUXAR 28
2540.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
07:53
ARA 29
2609.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
09:05
DANAPUR 30
2648.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 10:00 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 11:37 1 min 11:38 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 3 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:05 1 min 01:06 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 02:39 1 min 02:40 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:32 1 min 03:33 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 09:58 1 min 09:59 - No
BETUL (BZU) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
KATNI (KTE) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
SATNA (STA) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:08 10 mins 05:18 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
ARA (ARA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:05 End --------- - No

02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) train on RailYatri?

A) SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SANGHAMITRA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SANGHAMITRA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)?

A) SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SANGHAMITRA EXP (02295) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name