Train Time Table

JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:30
SIHORA ROAD 2
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
22:20
KATNI MURWARA 3
92.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
23:40
DAMOH 4
201.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
00:40
SAUGOR 5
278.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
01:43
MALKHERI 6
349.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
02:43
MUNGAOLI 7
379.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
03:20
ASHOK NAGAR 8
425.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
04:10
GUNA 9
469.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
04:45
RUTHIYAI 10
489.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
05:23
CHHABRA GUGOR 11
528.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:10
BARAN 12
587.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:30
KOTA JN 13
654.0 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
08:34
INDARGARH 14
725.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
09:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15
761.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
09:55
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 16
783.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
10:31
BANSTHALI NIWAI 17
827.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
11:13
DURGAPURA 18
885.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:50
JAIPUR 19
893.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:42
PHULERA JN 20
947.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
13:26
KISHANGARH 21
1002.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
14:20
AJMER JN 22
1027.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02281 JBP AII SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 21:00 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 - No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 14:20 End --------- 5 No

02281 JBP AII SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) train on RailYatri?

A) JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JBP AII SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JBP AII SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)?

A) JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) runs from JABALPUR to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JBP AII SPECIAL (02281) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name