Train Time Table

HWH CSMT SPL (02260) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
15:42
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
16:21
JHARGRAM 3
154.0 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
17:41
TATANAGAR JN 4
250.0 Kms| PF #3 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
18:45
CHAKRADHARPUR 5
312.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:12
ROURKELA 6
413.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
21:58
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
515.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:58
RAIGARH 8
586.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
01:00
BILASPUR JN 9
719.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
02:45
RAIPUR JN 10
829.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
03:45
DURG 11
866.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
04:12
RAJ NANDGAON 12
897.0 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
05:40
GONDIA JN 13
1001.0 Kms| PF #7 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
06:29
BHANDARA ROAD 14
1069.0 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 15
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
08:48
WARDHA JN 16
1210.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
10:32
BADNERA JN 17
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
11:30
AKOLA JN 18
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
12:03
SHEGAON 19
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
12:43
MALKAPUR 20
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:45
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1524.0 Kms| PF #4 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:18
JALGAON JN 22
1548.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:05
NASIK ROAD 23
1781.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:02
KALYAN JN 24
1915.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
20:47
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 25
1959.0 Kms| PF #6 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
21:20
MUMBAI CSMT 26
1968.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02260 HWH CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:00 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 3 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 17:41 7 mins 17:48 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:12 8 mins 20:20 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:00 15 mins 01:15 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 7 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 2 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 21:20 End --------- 1 No

02260 HWH CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH CSMT SPL (02260) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH CSMT SPL (02260) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH CSMT SPL (02260) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH CSMT SPL (02260)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH CSMT SPL (02260) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH CSMT SPL (02260) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH CSMT SPL (02260)?

A) HWH CSMT SPL (02260) runs from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH CSMT SPL (02260) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH CSMT SPL (02260)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH CSMT SPL (02260) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name