Train Time Table

LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:05
NEW BONGAIGAON 2
151.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
22:30
ALIPUR DUAR JN 3
260.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
23:33
HASIMARA 4
295.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
03:00
SILIGURI JN 5
421.0 Kms| PF #3 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 6
428.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
07:35
MALDA TOWN 7
661.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
09:08
PAKUR 8
729.0 Kms| PF #0 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
10:18
RAMPUR HAT 9
782.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
11:08
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
842.0 Kms| PF #0 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
12:30
BARDDHAMAN JN 11
894.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
13:32
DANKUNI 12
973.0 Kms| PF #0 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:05
KHARAGPUR JN 13
1096.0 Kms| PF #5 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
18:05
TATANAGAR JN 14
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
19:00
CHAKRADHARPUR 15
1292.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
20:30
ROURKELA 16
1393.0 Kms| PF #4 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
22:13
JHARSUGUDA JN 17
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
23:08
RAIGARH 18
1566.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSP
01:15
BILASPUR JN 19
1699.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
03:00
RAIPUR JN 20
1809.0 Kms| PF #6 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
G
05:58
GONDIA JN 21
1981.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
08:00
NAGPUR 22
2111.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AK
12:17
AKOLA JN 23
2364.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
14:20
BHUSAVAL JN 24
2504.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
16:43
MANMAD JN 25
2688.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
20:22
KALYAN JN 26
2895.0 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 27
2932.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02256 LTT SDAH SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:25 25 mins 03:50 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:18 5 mins 10:23 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:08 3 mins 11:11 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:30 3 mins 12:33 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 5 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:00 7 mins 19:07 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:30 8 mins 20:38 4 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 4 No

02256 LTT SDAH SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT SDAH SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT SDAH SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256)?

A) LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) runs from KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT SDAH SF SPL (02256) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name