Train Time Table

NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
18:55
DIBRUGARH 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
19:38
MORANHAT 3
83.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
20:13
SIBSAGAR TOWN 4
121.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
20:35
SIMALUGURI JN 5
137.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
21:30
MARIANI JN 6
190.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
22:28
FURKATING JN 7
229.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
00:40
DIPHU 8
336.0 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:32
LUMDING JN 9
368.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:12
GUWAHATI 10
548.0 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
07:11
GOALPARA TOWN 11
676.0 Kms| PF #3 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
756.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
10:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 13
863.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:45
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
882.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
12:40
JALPAIGURI ROAD 15
974.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
1008.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:55
KISHANGANJ 17
1095.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
18:50
MALDA TOWN 18
1241.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:16
RAMPUR HAT 19
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
22:05
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 20
1422.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:08
DANKUNI 21
1553.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:30
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1675.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
04:18
BALASORE 23
1794.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
06:55
CUTTACK 24
1971.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:45
BHUBANESWAR 25
1999.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 26
2018.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:20
BRAHMAPUR 27
2165.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
13:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 28
2381.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
14:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 29
2442.0 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
17:53
RAJAMUNDRY 30
2642.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 31
2791.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
22:38
ONGOLE 32
2930.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLR
00:06
NELLORE 33
3046.0 Kms| PF #2 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 4
PER
03:05
PERAMBUR 34
3221.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
05:25
KATPADI JN 35
3345.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
06:53
JOLARPETTAI 36
3429.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KJM
09:48
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 37
3563.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BNCE
10:01
BANGALORE EAST 38
3570.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
BNC
10:18
BANGALORE CANT 39
3573.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
SBC
11:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 40
3577.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:32 5 mins 01:37 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:12 10 mins 05:22 2 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 3 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:15 25 mins 14:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:55 20 mins 15:15 4 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 11:15 End --------- 1 No

02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) train on RailYatri?

A) NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NTSK SBC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NTSK SBC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)?

A) NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) runs from NEW TINSUKIA JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NTSK SBC SPECIAL (02250) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name