Train Time Table

ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:38
MAHESANA JN 2
68.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
19:03
PALANPUR JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:00
ABU ROAD 4
186.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
20:42
PINDWARA 5
230.0 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
21:23
FALNA 6
285.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
22:20
MARWAR JN 7
351.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
23:29
BEAWAR 8
439.0 Kms| PF #0 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
01:10
AJMER JN 9
491.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
03:10
JAIPUR 10
625.0 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
05:39
BHARATPUR JN 11
813.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
05:58
ACHHNERA JN 12
840.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
07:05
AGRA CANTT 13
866.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
08:08
DHAULPUR 14
919.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
08:29
MORENA 15
946.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
09:25
GWALIOR JN 16
985.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02248 ADI GWL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
FALNA (FA) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
MORENA (MRA) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:25 End --------- 1 No

02248 ADI GWL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI GWL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI GWL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)?

A) ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to GWALIOR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI GWL SF SPL (02248) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name