Train Time Table

BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
05:30
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #3 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
07:12
VAPI 3
159.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:32
SURAT 4
252.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:17
BHARUCH JN 5
311.0 Kms| PF #0 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:24
VADODARA JN 6
381.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
11:55
GODHRA JN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:20
RATLAM JN 8
642.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:33
NAGDA JN 9
684.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:10
KOTA JN 10
909.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
1017.0 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
21:45
BHARATPUR JN 12
1199.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
22:40
ACHHNERA JN 13
1227.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:05
MATHURA JN 14
1261.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
00:23
MATHURA CANT 15
1263.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
00:58
HATHRAS CITY 16
1303.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
01:55
KASGANJ 17
1366.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
03:35
FARRUKHABAD 18
1474.0 Kms| PF #5 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGR
03:55
FATEHGARH 19
1479.0 Kms| PF #0 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
04:43
KANNAUJ 20
1533.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
06:50
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 21
1611.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1613.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 05:10 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:30 3 mins 05:33 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:24 10 mins 10:34 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:20 20 mins 14:40 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 5 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:15 End --------- 6 No

02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS KANPUR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS KANPUR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244)?

A) BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS KANPUR SPL (02244) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name