Train Time Table

KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMH
START
AZAMGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
16:53
SARAI MIR 2
26.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
17:03
KHORASON ROAD 3
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
17:35
SHAHGANJ JN 4
57.0 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
18:20
MALIPUR 5
82.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
18:38
AKBARPUR 6
101.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
19:22
AYODHYA 7
155.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
19:50
FAIZABAD JN 8
162.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
20:28
RUDAULI 9
200.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:39
BARABANKI JN 10
262.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
22:55
LUCKNOW JN 11
298.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:08
UNNAO JN 12
354.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
371.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
02:32
ETAWAH 14
509.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
04:46
ALIGARH JN 15
679.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:28
GHAZIABAD 16
785.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:10
OLD DELHI 17
805.0 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZAMGARH (AMH) --------- Start 16:25 2 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 - No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:35 25 mins 18:00 4 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 - No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:10 End --------- 16 No

02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) train on RailYatri?

A) KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAIFIYAT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAIFIYAT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225)?

A) KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) runs from AZAMGARH to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02225) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name