Train Time Table

JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:13
KATNI 2
90.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
21:08
MAIHAR 3
153.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:40
SATNA 4
189.2 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
23:10
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 5
293.6 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
00:15
BANDA JN 6
362.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSZ
00:50
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 7
420.4 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
506.5 Kms| PF #7 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
04:50
LUCKNOW JN 9
578.4 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:36
HARDOI 10
679.9 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:34
SHAHJEHANPUR 11
742.7 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
08:32
BAREILLY 12
813.3 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:20
MORADABAD 13
903.7 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
11:43
NAJIBABAD JN 14
1002.5 Kms| PF #3 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
12:35
LAKSAR JN 15
1044.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
13:20
HARIDWAR JN 16
1071.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02191 JBP SRC SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 18:55 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 7 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 04:50 20 mins 05:10 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:20 8 mins 10:28 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 11:43 5 mins 11:48 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 13:20 End --------- 2 No

02191 JBP SRC SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) train on RailYatri?

A) JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JBP SRC SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JBP SRC SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191)?

A) JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) runs from JABALPUR to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JBP SRC SUP SPL (02191) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name