Train Time Table

Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:50
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
21:08
UNCHHERA 3
70.3 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
21:23
MAIHAR 4
84.7 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
22:30
KATNI MURWARA 5
149.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
00:18
DAMOH 6
258.5 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
01:30
SAUGOR 7
335.5 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
02:18
KHURAI 8
388.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:50
BINA JN 9
410.1 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
03:14
MANDI BAMORA 10
427.5 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
03:38
GANJ BASODA 11
455.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:06
VIDISHA 12
495.4 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:58
BHOPAL JN 13
548.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:35
HABIBGANJ 14
555.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02186 Rewa Bpl Sf Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 20:05 1 No
SATNA (STA) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:35 End --------- 5 No

02186 Rewa Bpl Sf Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) train on RailYatri?

A) Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rewa Bpl Sf Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rewa Bpl Sf Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186)?

A) Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) runs from REWA to HABIBGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rewa Bpl Sf Special (02186) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name