Train Time Table

REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:28
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
20:13
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:15
GWALIOR JN 4
306.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:45
JHANSI JN 5
403.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
01:09
LALITPUR 6
493.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
02:34
MALKHERI 7
560.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
02:53
KHURAI 8
578.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:35
SAUGOR 9
630.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
04:23
PATHARIA 10
681.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
04:50
DAMOH 11
708.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
05:08
BANDAKPUR 12
723.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
06:30
KATNI MURWARA 13
813.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
07:20
SIHORA ROAD 14
871.0 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:20
JABALPUR 15
909.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02182 REWA RAJKOT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 17:50 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 - No
KHURAI (KYE) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

02182 REWA RAJKOT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) train on RailYatri?

A) REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REWA RAJKOT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REWA RAJKOT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182)?

A) REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name