Train Time Table

JBP NZM SPL (02181) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
16:00
SIHORA ROAD 2
39.0 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
16:50
KATNI MURWARA 3
92.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNU
18:08
BANDAKPUR 4
185.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
18:25
DAMOH 5
201.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
18:53
PATHARIA 6
228.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
19:30
SAUGOR 7
278.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
20:13
KHURAI 8
331.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
20:33
MALKHERI 9
349.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:28
LALITPUR 10
412.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
22:35
JHANSI JN 11
502.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:43
GWALIOR JN 12
599.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:28
AGRA CANTT 13
717.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:03
MATHURA JN 14
771.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
904.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02181 JBP NZM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 15:30 6 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:10 End --------- 1 No

02181 JBP NZM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JBP NZM SPL (02181) train on RailYatri?

A) JBP NZM SPL (02181) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JBP NZM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JBP NZM SPL (02181) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JBP NZM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JBP NZM SPL (02181)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JBP NZM SPL (02181) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JBP NZM SPL (02181) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP NZM SPL (02181)?

A) JBP NZM SPL (02181) runs from JABALPUR to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JBP NZM SPL (02181) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JBP NZM SPL (02181)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JBP NZM SPL (02181) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name