Train Time Table

AF LJN SPL (02180) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
06:43
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
07:20
TUNDLA JN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #5 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
07:38
FIROZABAD 4
39.0 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
07:53
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
59.0 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
08:25
ETAWAH 6
114.0 Kms| PF #3 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
08:41
BHARTHANA 7
134.0 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
09:14
PHAPHUND 8
171.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
09:29
JHINJHAK 9
191.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
09:44
RURA 10
210.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
10:05
PANKI DHAM 11
243.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
251.0 Kms| PF #9 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
11:23
UNNAO JN 13
269.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
12:25
LUCKNOW JN 14
325.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02180 AF LJN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 06:31 3 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 5 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 07:38 1 min 07:39 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 08:25 1 min 08:26 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 08:41 1 min 08:42 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
RURA (RURA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 12:25 End --------- 2 No

02180 AF LJN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AF LJN SPL (02180) train on RailYatri?

A) AF LJN SPL (02180) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AF LJN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AF LJN SPL (02180) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AF LJN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AF LJN SPL (02180)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AF LJN SPL (02180) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AF LJN SPL (02180) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AF LJN SPL (02180)?

A) AF LJN SPL (02180) runs from AGRA FORT to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AF LJN SPL (02180) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AF LJN SPL (02180)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AF LJN SPL (02180) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name