Train Time Table

NGP PNVL SPL (02170) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
21:38
AJNI 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
22:32
WARDHA JN 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
23:08
DHAMANGAON 4
129.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
00:07
BADNERA JN 5
175.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
00:38
MURTAJAPUR 6
216.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
01:10
AKOLA JN 7
253.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
01:43
SHEGAON 8
291.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
02:08
NANDURA 9
315.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
02:33
MALKAPUR 10
343.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:45
BHUSAVAL JN 11
393.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:18
JALGAON JN 12
417.0 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:53
PACHORA JN 13
465.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:28
CHALISGAON JN 14
510.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
05:59
NANDGAON 15
552.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
06:23
MANMAD JN 16
577.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
06:49
LASALGAON 17
602.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NR
07:04
NIPHAD 18
619.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:37
NASIK ROAD 19
650.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
07:48
DEVLALI 20
656.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:42
KALYAN JN 21
784.0 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
11:05
THANE 22
804.0 Kms| PF #6 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
11:27
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 23
828.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
12:00
MUMBAI CSMT 24
837.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02170 NGP PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 21:30 6 No
AJNI (AJNI) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 3 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 4 No
LASALGAON (LS) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
NIPHAD (NR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:37 3 mins 07:40 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:42 3 mins 10:45 5 No
THANE (TNA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

02170 NGP PNVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NGP PNVL SPL (02170) train on RailYatri?

A) NGP PNVL SPL (02170) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NGP PNVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NGP PNVL SPL (02170) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NGP PNVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NGP PNVL SPL (02170)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NGP PNVL SPL (02170) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NGP PNVL SPL (02170) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PNVL SPL (02170)?

A) NGP PNVL SPL (02170) runs from NAGPUR to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PNVL SPL (02170) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NGP PNVL SPL (02170)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NGP PNVL SPL (02170) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name