Train Time Table

MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
15:07
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
15:28
THANE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
15:52
KALYAN JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
18:15
DEVLALI 5
182.0 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
18:25
NASIK ROAD 6
188.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
18:58
NIPHAD 7
219.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
19:18
LASALGAON 8
236.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
19:43
MANMAD JN 9
261.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
20:08
NANDGAON 10
286.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
20:38
CHALISGAON JN 11
328.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
21:08
PACHORA JN 12
373.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
21:48
JALGAON JN 13
420.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:20
BHUSAVAL JN 14
445.0 Kms| PF #6 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
23:13
MALKAPUR 15
495.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
23:38
NANDURA 16
523.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
00:08
SHEGAON 17
547.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
01:05
AKOLA JN 18
584.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
01:43
MURTAJAPUR 19
622.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
02:35
BADNERA JN 20
663.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
03:14
DHAMANGAON 21
709.0 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
03:50
WARDHA JN 22
758.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
04:55
AJNI 23
834.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
05:45
NAGPUR 24
837.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02169 MUV FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 14:55 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 3 No
THANE (TNA) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 4 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
LASALGAON (LS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
AJNI (AJNI) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 05:45 End --------- 2 No

02169 MUV FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) train on RailYatri?

A) MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MUV FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MUV FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169)?

A) MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MUV FESTIVAL SPL (02169) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name