Train Time Table

LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
10:15
VARANASI JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
12:47
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
157.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
14:18
MANIKPUR JN 4
249.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
15:25
SATNA 5
326.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
17:05
KATNI 6
425.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
18:45
JABALPUR 7
515.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:10
ITARSI JN 8
760.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:55
KHANDWA 9
944.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:50
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1067.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:55
NASIK ROAD 11
1324.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
09:40
IGATPURI 12
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:22
KALYAN JN 13
1458.0 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
12:25
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 14
1496.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 09:50 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 12:47 5 mins 12:52 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:22 3 mins 11:25 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 12:25 End --------- 4 No

02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168)?

A) LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) runs from MANDUADIH to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT FESTIVL SPL (02168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name