Train Time Table

LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
16:30
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.0 Kms| PF #3 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
17:58
MAU JN 3
138.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:10
VARANASI JN 4
231.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
20:58
BHADOHI 5
276.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
21:26
JANGHAI JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
23:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
366.0 Kms| PF #7 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:08
SATNA 8
543.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:28
KATNI 9
642.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:00
JABALPUR 10
732.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:55
ITARSI JN 11
978.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1284.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:13
JALGAON JN 13
1309.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:57
MANMAD JN 14
1468.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:57
NASIK ROAD 15
1541.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:25
IGATPURI 16
1592.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:27
KALYAN JN 17
1675.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:51
THANE 18
1696.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 19
1713.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02166 LTT FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 3 No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 7 No
SATNA (STA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 1 No
THANE (TNA) 20:51 3 mins 20:54 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 4 No

02166 LTT FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166)?

A) LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (02166) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name