Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SPL (02165) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:18
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:37
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
09:05
NASIK ROAD 4
172.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
10:00
MANMAD JN 5
245.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
11:48
JALGAON JN 6
405.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
12:30
BHUSAVAL JN 7
429.0 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:00
ITARSI JN 8
736.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:50
JABALPUR 9
981.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:25
KATNI 10
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:40
SATNA 11
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
1348.0 Kms| PF #8 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
05:46
JANGHAI JN 13
1407.0 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
06:16
BHADOHI 14
1438.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
06:55
VARANASI JN 15
1482.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
08:30
MAU JN 16
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
10:15
DEORIA SADAR 17
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
11:25
GORAKHPUR JN 18
1713.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02165 FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
THANE (TNA) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 4 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
SATNA (STA) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:50 30 mins 04:20 8 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:25 End --------- 1 No

02165 FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SPL (02165) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02165) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SPL (02165) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SPL (02165)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SPL (02165) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SPL (02165) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02165)?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02165) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02165) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SPL (02165)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SPL (02165) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name