Train Time Table

HBJ NZM SPL (02155) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:15
BHOPAL JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
21:58
VIDISHA 3
59.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
22:35
GANJ BASODA 4
99.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
23:32
BINA JN 5
144.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:35
JHANSI JN 6
297.0 Kms| PF #4 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:55
GWALIOR JN 7
395.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
03:27
MORENA 8
434.0 Kms| PF #2 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
04:33
AGRA CANTT 9
514.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
08:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
701.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02155 HBJ NZM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:00 End --------- 1 No

02155 HBJ NZM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HBJ NZM SPL (02155) train on RailYatri?

A) HBJ NZM SPL (02155) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HBJ NZM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HBJ NZM SPL (02155) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HBJ NZM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HBJ NZM SPL (02155)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HBJ NZM SPL (02155) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HBJ NZM SPL (02155) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HBJ NZM SPL (02155)?

A) HBJ NZM SPL (02155) runs from HABIBGANJ to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HBJ NZM SPL (02155) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HBJ NZM SPL (02155)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HBJ NZM SPL (02155) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name