Train Time Table

DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:25
ARA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #3 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
00:32
BUXAR 3
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
203.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
03:53
MIRZAPUR 5
265.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
346.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
08:00
SATNA 7
516.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
08:33
MAIHAR 8
551.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:30
KATNI 9
614.0 Kms| PF #5 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
11:10
JABALPUR 10
705.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:55
ITARSI JN 11
950.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 12
1133.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
18:38
BURHANPUR 13
1202.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:35
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1257.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
22:00
MANMAD JN 15
1441.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
00:04
KOPARGAON 16
1482.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
00:44
BELAPUR 17
1526.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
01:50
AHMADNAGAR 18
1593.0 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
03:55
DAUND JN 19
1677.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
05:30
PUNE JN 20
1753.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 22:55 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 3 No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 00:04 1 min 00:05 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 00:44 1 min 00:45 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 01:50 3 mins 01:53 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 03:55 15 mins 04:10 4 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:30 End --------- - No

02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR PUNE SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR PUNE SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150)?

A) DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) runs from DANAPUR to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR PUNE SPECIAL (02150) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name