Train Time Table

LTT PPTA SPL (02141) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:52
THANE 2
17.0 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
00:22
KALYAN JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:50
NASIK ROAD 4
171.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:53
MANMAD JN 5
244.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
05:38
JALGAON JN 6
404.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:20
BHUSAVAL JN 7
428.0 Kms| PF #7 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:55
ITARSI JN 8
735.0 Kms| PF #7 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:45
JABALPUR 9
980.0 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
18:10
SATNA 10
1169.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
21:18
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1482.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZNA
01:11
ZAMANIA 13
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
01:56
BUXAR 14
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:44
ARA 15
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
03:15
DANAPUR 16
1680.0 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPTA
03:50
PATLIPUTRA 17
1686.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02141 LTT PPTA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
THANE (TNA) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:22 3 mins 00:25 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 7 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 7 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 5 No
SATNA (STA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 03:50 End --------- 1 No

02141 LTT PPTA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT PPTA SPL (02141) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT PPTA SPL (02141) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT PPTA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT PPTA SPL (02141) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT PPTA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT PPTA SPL (02141)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT PPTA SPL (02141) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT PPTA SPL (02141) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PPTA SPL (02141)?

A) LTT PPTA SPL (02141) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to PATLIPUTRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PPTA SPL (02141) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT PPTA SPL (02141)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT PPTA SPL (02141) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name