Train Time Table

CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #17 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
19:47
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
20:32
KALYAN JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
21:42
KASARA 4
121.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
23:00
NASIK ROAD 5
188.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:12
MANMAD JN 6
261.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
01:03
CHALISGAON JN 7
328.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:08
JALGAON JN 8
420.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:45
BHUSAVAL JN 9
445.0 Kms| PF #6 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
03:38
BURHANPUR 10
499.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:57
KHANDWA 11
568.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
05:50
KHIRKIYA 12
644.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
06:16
HARDA 13
676.0 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
06:51
BANAPURA 14
718.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:50
ITARSI JN 15
752.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
08:18
HOSHANGABAD 16
769.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
09:28
HABIBGANJ 17
844.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:45
BHOPAL JN 18
850.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
10:25
VIDISHA 19
903.0 Kms| PF #3 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
10:54
GANJ BASODA 20
943.0 Kms| PF #4 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
12:00
BINA JN 21
988.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
12:50
LALITPUR 22
1051.0 Kms| PF #3 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
13:28
BABINA 23
1115.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:10
JHANSI JN 24
1141.0 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
14:38
DATIA 25
1165.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
15:00
DABRA 26
1196.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
15:35
GWALIOR JN 27
1238.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
16:15
MORENA 28
1276.0 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
17:20
DHAULPUR 29
1304.0 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:00
AGRA CANTT 30
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
18:14
RAJA KI MANDI 31
1360.0 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
18:48
MATHURA JN 32
1410.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
19:13
KOSI KALAN 33
1451.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
20:35
FARIDABAD 34
1523.0 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
20:55
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 35
1543.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
21:25
NEW DELHI 36
1551.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
21:54
DELHI KISHANGANJ 37
1555.0 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
22:08
SHAKURBASTI 38
1562.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
22:26
BAHADURGARH 39
1582.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
22:56
ROHTAK JN 40
1622.0 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
23:44
JIND JN 41
1679.0 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRW
00:10
NARWANA JN 42
1713.0 Kms| PF #3 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUN
00:32
TOHANA 43
1739.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHL
00:53
JAKHAL JN 44
1751.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRZ
01:06
BARETA 45
1765.0 Kms| PF #0 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLZ
01:20
BUDHLADA 46
1780.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSZ
01:35
MANSA 47
1796.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAUR
01:51
MAUR 48
1815.0 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTI
02:45
BATHINDA JN 49
1849.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNA
03:22
GONEANA 50
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
GJUT
03:37
GANGSAR JAITU 51
1875.0 Kms| PF #0 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKP
03:53
KOT KAPURA 52
1891.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDK
04:11
FARIDKOT 53
1904.0 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
FZR
05:10
FIROZPUR CANT 54
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02137 CSMT PATNA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 19:35 17 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 6 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
HARDA (HD) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 4 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
DABRA (DBA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 4 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 3 No
TOHANA (TUN) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 - No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
MANSA (MSZ) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 02:45 25 mins 03:10 2 No
GONEANA (GNA) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 05:10 End --------- 1 No

02137 CSMT PATNA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT PATNA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT PATNA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137)?

A) CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT PATNA SPL (02137) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name