Train Time Table

JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
05:05
GYANPUR ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
07:03
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 3
119.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
07:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
121.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
10:40
SATNA 5
299.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
12:10
KATNI 6
397.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 7
488.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
14:58
NARSINGHPUR 8
572.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
15:58
PIPARIYA 9
666.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 10
733.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:50
HARDA 11
809.0 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 12
917.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1040.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:50
MANMAD JN 14
1224.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
02:19
KOPARGAON 15
1266.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
02:58
BELAPUR 16
1310.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
04:10
AHMADNAGAR 17
1377.0 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:05
DAUND JN 18
1461.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:05
PUNE JN 19
1536.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02136 JAT PUNE AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 04:10 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 3 No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
HARDA (HD) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:19 1 min 02:20 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 04:10 3 mins 04:13 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

02136 JAT PUNE AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT PUNE AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT PUNE AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136)?

A) JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) runs from MANDUADIH to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT PUNE AC SPL (02136) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name