Train Time Table

LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:18
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:42
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
09:05
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
10:00
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
12:30
BHUSAVAL JN 6
423.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
13:23
BURHANPUR 7
478.4 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
15:17
KHANDWA 8
547.4 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
16:32
HARDA 9
655.2 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
16:48
TIMARNI 10
669.3 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:55
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
19:28
HABIBGANJ 12
816.4 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:50
BHOPAL JN 13
822.6 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:48
BINA JN 14
961.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
22:32
LALITPUR 15
1024.1 Kms| PF #0 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:02
JHANSI JN 16
1114.5 Kms| PF #4 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
01:04
MAU RANIPUR 17
1178.6 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
01:28
HARPALPUR 18
1199.3 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
03:00
MAHOBA 19
1252.1 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
04:20
BANDA JN 20
1305.5 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
04:49
ATARRA 21
1337.5 Kms| PF #0 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
05:17
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 22
1374.5 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
06:30
MANIKPUR JN 23
1405.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 24
1505.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02129 LTT PRYJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
THANE (TNA) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 - No
HARDA (HD) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:02 10 mins 00:12 4 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:45 End --------- 1 No

02129 LTT PRYJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT PRYJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT PRYJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129)?

A) LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT PRYJ SPL (02129) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name