Train Time Table

LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
01:38
ORAI 3
178.4 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:35
JHANSI JN 4
292.3 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
05:05
LALITPUR 5
382.7 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:15
BHOPAL JN 6
584.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:25
BHUSAVAL JN 7
982.9 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:57
NASIK ROAD 8
1240.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:47
KALYAN JN 9
1372.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
21:07
THANE 10
1390.3 Kms| PF #8 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 11
1406.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02108 LKO LTT AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 22:45 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 1 No
THANE (TNA) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:50 End --------- 5 No

02108 LKO LTT AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) train on RailYatri?

A) LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKO LTT AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKO LTT AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108)?

A) LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) runs from LUCKNOW JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKO LTT AC SPL (02108) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name