Train Time Table

HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:55
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:35
TATANAGAR JN 3
250.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
01:30
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
312.0 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
03:00
ROURKELA 5
413.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
04:38
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
515.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:40
BILASPUR JN 7
720.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:30
RAIPUR JN 8
831.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:25
DURG 9
867.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
10:52
RAJ NANDGAON 10
897.0 Kms| PF #0 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:21
GONDIA JN 11
1001.0 Kms| PF #3 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:15
NAGPUR 12
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:12
BADNERA JN 13
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:17
AKOLA JN 14
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:35
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1524.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:47
KALYAN JN 16
1915.0 Kms| PF #8 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
03:55
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1952.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:15 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 4 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 03:00 8 mins 03:08 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 3 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 03:55 End --------- 1 No

02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102)?

A) HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) runs from HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH LTT SPECIAL (02102) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name